1
Cart0 Item(s)Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

image
Afghanistan
image
Albania
image
Algeria
image
American Samoa
image
Andorra
image
Angola
image
Anguilla
image
Antarctica
image
Antigua and Barbuda
image
Argentina
image
Armenia
image
Aruba
image
Australia
image
Austria
image
Azerbaijan
image
Bahamas
image
Bahrain
image
Bangladesh
image
Barbados
image
Belarus
image
Belgium
image
Belize
image
Benin
image
Bermuda
image
Bhutan
image
Bolivia
image
Bosnia and Herzegovina
image
Botswana
image
Bouvet Island
image
Brazil
image
British Indian Ocean Territory
image
British Virgin Islands
image
Brunei
image
Bulgaria
image
Burkina Faso
image
Burundi
image
Cambodia
image
Cameroon
image
Canada
image
Cape Verde
image
Cayman Islands
image
Central African Republic
image
Chad
image
Chile
image
China
image
Christmas Island
image
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
image
Colombia
image
Comoros
image
Congo - Brazzaville
image
Congo - Kinshasa
image
Cook Islands
image
Costa Rica
image
Croatia
image
Cuba
image
Cyprus
image
Czech Republic
image
Côte d’Ivoire
image
Denmark
image
Djibouti
image
Dominica
image
Dominican Republic
image
Ecuador
image
Egypt
image
El Salvador
image
Equatorial Guinea
image
Eritrea
image
Estonia
image
Ethiopia
image
Falkland Islands
image
Faroe Islands
image
Fiji
image
Finland
image
France
image
French Guiana
image
French Polynesia
image
French Southern Territories
image
Gabon
image
Gambia
image
Georgia
image
Germany
image
Ghana
image
Gibraltar
image
Greece
image
Greenland
image
Grenada
image
Guadeloupe
image
Guam
image
Guatemala
image
Guernsey
image
Guinea
image
Guinea-Bissau
image
Guyana
image
Haiti
image
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
image
Honduras
image
Hong Kong SAR China
image
Hungary
image
Iceland
image
India
image
Indonesia
image
Iran
image
Iraq
image
Ireland
image
Isle of Man
image
Israel
image
Italy
image
Jamaica
image
Japan
image
Jersey
image
Jordan
image
Kazakhstan
image
Kenya
image
Kiribati
image
Kuwait
image
Kyrgyzstan
image
Laos
image
Latvia
image
Lebanon
image
Lesotho
image
Liberia
image
Libya
image
Liechtenstein
image
Lithuania
image
Luxembourg
image
Macau SAR China
image
Macedonia
image
Madagascar
image
Malawi
image
Malaysia
image
Maldives
image
Mali
image
Malta
image
Marshall Islands
image
Martinique
image
Mauritania
image
Mauritius
image
Mayotte
image
Mexico
image
Micronesia
image
Moldova
image
Monaco
image
Mongolia
image
Montenegro
image
Montserrat
image
Morocco
image
Mozambique
image
Myanmar (Burma)
image
Namibia
image
Nauru
image
Nepal
image
Netherlands
image
Netherlands Antilles
image
New Caledonia
image
New Zealand
image
Nicaragua
image
Niger
image
Nigeria
image
Niue
image
Norfolk Island
image
North Korea
image
Northern Mariana Islands
image
Norway
image
Oman
image
Pakistan
image
Palau
image
Palestinian Territories
image
Panama
image
Papua New Guinea
image
Paraguay
image
Peru
image
Philippines
image
Pitcairn Islands
image
Poland
image
Portugal
image
Puerto Rico
image
Qatar
image
Romania
image
Russia
image
Rwanda
image
Réunion
image
Saint Barthélemy
image
Saint Helena
image
Saint Kitts and Nevis
image
Saint Lucia
image
Saint Martin
image
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
image
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
image
Samoa
image
San Marino
image
Saudi Arabia
image
Senegal
image
Serbia
image
Seychelles
image
Sierra Leone
image
Singapore
image
Slovakia
image
Slovenia
image
Solomon Islands
image
Somalia
image
South Africa
image
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
image
South Korea
image
Spain
image
Sri Lanka
image
Sudan
image
Suriname
image
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
image
Swaziland
image
Sweden
image
Switzerland
image
Syria
image
São Tomé and Príncipe
image
Taiwan
image
Tajikistan
image
Tanzania
image
Thailand
image
Timor-Leste
image
Togo
image
Tokelau
image
Tonga
image
Trinidad and Tobago
image
Tunisia
image
Turkey
image
Turkmenistan
image
Turks and Caicos Islands
image
Tuvalu
image
U.S. Minor Outlying Islands
image
U.S. Virgin Islands
image
Uganda
image
Ukraine
image
United Arab Emirates
image
United Kingdom
image
United States
image
Uruguay
image
Uzbekistan
image
Vanuatu
image
Vatican City
image
Venezuela
image
Vietnam
image
Wallis and Futuna
image
Western Sahara
image
Yemen
image
Zambia
image
Zimbabwe
image
Åland Islands

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

 

Privacy Policy

Contact details of the controller

Your personal data are processed by our company, "Peace & Chaos" (https://peaceandchaos.com/), Dervenion 30, Metamorfosi, 14451. For any information, request or queries we will be glad to assist you in our offices, online at "info@peaceandchaos.gr;" as well as on the phone 211 4089197. Our office hours are from Monday to Friday from (10:00) to (16:00).

Processing of your personal data

The security of your personal data is a high priority for our company. For this reason, we take security measures to protect your data in order to prevent its loss and misuse by third parties. We collect and process your personal data for the following purposes:

Conclusion and performance of contracts

We collect and process the necessary personal data for the execution of our contracts. Also, on our site we give you the ability to sign up by providing your personal information. Registration is made for the conclusion or performance of a contract or to conduct pre-contractual activities.

Customer Service

When you contact us by phone, e-mail, the information you provide us will be stored. The data collected will be erased by us after our debate is completed or after your request is finally resolved.

Newsletter

Once you give us your consent by subscribing to our email, we send you offers and updates to the email address you provide us with.

Finally, we will process your personal data in the event of a statutory obligation, such as compliance with tax obligations.

Storage Duration

We store your personal data for as long as it is required to perform our contracts and our legal obligations and rights.

Also, if you give us your consent to send you newsletters, we will keep your personal data as long as the processing purposes are served, to improve the services we provide, to inform you about the services, offers, and our news as well as for more marketing and information purposes.

Cookies Collection

We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your browsing in the Platform, understand how you interact with us and, in certain cases, to be able to show you advertisements in accordance with your browsing habits. Please read our Information about Cookies to understand with greater detail the cookies and similar devices that we use, their purpose and other information of interest.

What is a Cookie?

A Cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your PC, telephone or any other device, with information about your navigation on that website. Cookies are necessary to facilitate browsing and make it more user-friendly, and they do not damage your computer.

While this Policy uses the general term “Cookies”, as they are the main method for storing information used by this website, the browser's "Local Storage" space is also used for the same purposes as the Cookies. All the information included in this section is also applicable to this "Local Storage".

What are Cookies used for on this website?

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. The main purpose of our Cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) while browsing and on future visits. The information collected by the Cookies also enables us to improve the site by estimating numbers and patterns of use, the suitability of the website to the individual interests of the users, quicker searches, etc. On occasion, if we have obtained your informed consent in advance, we may use Cookies, tags or other similar devices to obtain information that enables us to show you advertising, either from our own website or from third-party websites or any other means, based on the analysis of your browsing habits.

What are Cookies NOT used for on this website?

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as your address, your password, your credit or debit card data, etc. in the Cookies we use.

Who uses the information stored in Cookies?

The information stored in the Cookies from our website is used exclusively by us, except for those identified below as "third-party cookies", which are used and managed by external entities to provide services requested by us to improve our services and the experience of the user when browsing our website. The main services for which these "third-party cookies" are used are to obtain access statistics and to guarantee the payment transactions that are carried out.

How can I avoid using Cookies on this website?

If you prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on this page, taking into account the above-described limitations, you must first disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

How do I disable and prevent the use of Cookies?

You may restrict, block or delete the Cookies from this website at any time by changing the configuration of your browser following the steps indicated below. While the settings are different in each browser, Cookies are normally configured in the "Preferences" or "Tools" menu. For further details on configuring Cookies in your browser, see the "Help" menu in the browser itself.

Which particular Cookies does this website use and for what purpose?

The chart below shows the Cookies, tags and other similar devices used by this website, together with information on the purpose, duration and management (proprietary and by third parties) of each one of them.

CookiesPurposeDurationManagement
_ga

We use Google Analytics to obtain user access information on the website. This cookie is used by Google to distinguish unique users to measure and improve site performance.

Some of the data saved are: number of times a user visits the website, dates of the first and last visit, duration of the visits, the page from where the user accessed the website, the search engine the user used to access the website or the link they clicked on, the place in the world from where the user accesses, etc.

The configuration of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by Google and the information generated by the cookie about the use of your website will be transmitted and stored by Google, Inc (a United States-based company). Therefore we suggest consulting the privacy page of Google Analytics here, to obtain further information on the cookies it uses and how to disable them. Please remember that we are not responsible for the content or the accuracy of third-party websites.

Persistent, 2 years Third Party
_gid We use Google Analytics to obtain user access information on the website. This cookie is used by Google to identify if a user returns within 24 hours of their first view to measure and improve site performance. Session, 1 day Third Party
frontend We use it to count the number of visits to our website. Session, 1 day Our Company
frontend_cid We use it to count the number of visits to our website. Session, 1 day

Our Company

cookielaw We use it store user's acceptance of cookies used on this website. 1 year

Our Company

Transmission of personal data to third parties

In order to operate and optimize our site and also to perform our contracts, we employ various service providers that work for us. We pass on the information necessary for the respective purposes to such affiliates and are therefore allowed to use the data provided solely according to our instructions.

1)The personal data necessary for the shipment of goods are transferred to transport companies.Our products are delivered in Greece via the ACS (www.acscourier.net) and abroad via UPS (www.ups.com/)

2) As far as the payment for the goods ordered is concerned, the data is transmitted to a bank specified in the order. We do not collect or store payment-related information such as credit card numbers or account details. The financials institution that handles our online payments is Eurobank (https://www.eurobank.gr/el/retail).

Your rights

  • You have the right to request the correction and / or completion of your personal data ,so that it is complete and accurate, providing us with all the necessary documents that indicate the need to complete it.
  • You have the right to access all of your personal data that we keep and the ability to receive copies upon request.
  • You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data or to refuse any further processing.
  • You have the right to withdraw your consent to the collection and storage of the data at any time.
  • You have the right to request the deletion of your data. subject to their being retained for the foundation, exercise or support of legal claims.
  • Upon your claim we will immediately delete your data, subject to their retention for foundation, exercise or support of legal claims for our company.
  • You have the right to the transfer of the data you have provided us to another company.
  • You have the right to complain to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr) if you believe that you and your rights are being infringed in any way.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you may use the following contact information without incurring additional costs other than those charged by your communications provider.

Via Email: info@peace&chaos.gr

Via Post Office: Dervenion 30, Metamorfosi, 14451

We will take all possible measures to meet your requests and we will respond within thirty (30) days. If this is not possible we will inform you about the necessary extension of this deadline, but not exceeding sixty ( 60) extra days in total . The exercise of the rights is free of charge, however, it may be charged only in cases of proven misuse of this, which will entail additional management costs for our company.

Third Party Links

Our site contains links to the websites of other companies. We are not responsible for the data protection measures taken by other sites that you can access through these links.

Privacy Policy Changes

In order to ensure that Personal Data Protection Policy is always in compliance with applicable legal requirements, we reserve our right to make changes at any time.

1
1×
image
image

Sign up for our newsletter and receive updates on the latest Peace & Chaos collections and offers.

I would like to be informed about:

I agree with the terms and conditions.

Don't show again